K

VNA Driver

KPI Recruiting Ltd

Ellesmere Port, England, United Kingdom FULL TIME July 04, 2026
Apply Now

Vacancy Description

KPI Recruiting are on the look out for a VNA Driver for our client based in Ellesmere Port.

The rate of pay as a VNA Driver is:


  • £14.07 p/h

The days and hours as a VNA Driver are:


  • Monday- Friday
  • Monday- Thursday 09:00- 18:00
  • Friday 09:00- 15:30

The duties and responsibilities as a VNA Driver are:


  • Operating a VNA forklift safely in narrow warehouse aisles
  • Moving, stacking and retrieving pallets at height
  • Loading and unloading goods
  • Picking stock for orders
  • Using RF scanners or warehouse management systems
  • Performing daily vehicles safety checks
  • Ensuring stock is stored correctly and securely
  • Following health and safety procedures
  • Reporting damaged goods or equipment
  • Keeping accurate inventory records
  • Assisting with general warehouse tasks when needed

The ideal candidate for a VNA Driver ...

Ready to Apply?

अभी आवेदन करें

Submit your application for VNA Driver at KPI Recruiting Ltd

Apply for this Position